Jump to content

ūüĎä [100$] UFC Fight Night Predictions |Forum Challenge ūüĎä


AleksandarZ
 Share

Featured Comment

  • Community Manager

image_2021-07-19_19-51-54.png

¬†ūüĎäUFC PredictionsūüĎä

Hello, everyone!

If you guess the correct winner and a method (KO/TKO, Submission, Unanimous Decision, Split decision, Majority decision, Draw) you will earn 3 points for that fight but if you just pick the winner correctly you will earn 1 point. For example, if you predict Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe-Andrei Arlovski by KO/TKO and that is the actual outcome of the fight you will earn 3 points but if Andrei Arlovski wins by Decision, Submission, etc,  you will earn 1 point as you guessed the winner.

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi

Tiebreaker:

  • Guess the end time of the match¬†Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe(¬†¬†R1- 3:59, R2- 2:14, R3- 4:24)
  • Example-Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2-1:22

Requirements:

  • Predictions must be posted prior to the start of the first match (prior to 00:00 am GMT¬†on the¬†17th¬†of October).
  • Haven't broken any General Giveaways Rules!
  • You have to put your Stake username in the reply to this topic to be eligible.
  • In case of a tie, the winner will be decided by the tiebreaker match.
  • If the points and tiebreaker are the same, the winner will be the player who posted first.
  • If the tiebreaker match ends with the¬†decision¬†the winner will be the player who guessed the latest minute.

Prize Pool:

  • 1st place:¬†30$
  • 2nd place:¬†20$
  • 3rd place:¬†15$
  • 4th to 10th place:¬†5$

Good luck, everyone!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - KO/TKO

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - KO/TKO

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - draw

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - submission 

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - KO/TKO

 

TieBreaker: Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2- 2:18

UserName: BeeIsKing

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski Unanimous Decision

Jim Miller KO/TKO

Manon Fiorot KO/TKO

Julian Marquez Unanimous Decision


Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez KO/TKO

Danny Roberts KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel KO/TKO

Istela Nunes KO/TKO

 

Tie Breaker

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2-1:22

 

Username : NiCOL3 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Unanimous Decision

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei KO/TKO

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Manon Majority Decision

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan KO/TKO

 

 

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Unanimous Decision

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - Klein KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danaa Unanimous Decision 

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Carnelossi Unanimous Decision

 

Tie Breaker

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - R2 - 1:52

 

Username: Babypusit27

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Main card:
  1. Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO
  2. Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission
  3. Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision
  4. Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by Majority decision
  5. Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision
  • Prelims:
  1. Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Submission
  2. Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO
  3. Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision
  4. Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision
  5. Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by Draw
  6. Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision
  • Tiebreaker:¬†R1- 3:50
  • Stake username: Lucas1111

Stake.gif

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main Card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Aspen Ladd by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Carlos Felipe by  Majority Decision

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Submission

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Manon Fiorot by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Julian Marquez by Submission

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Bruno Silva by KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by Unanimous Decision

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Lupita Godinez by Submission

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by KO/TKO

Tiebreaker:

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R3-0:00

username : stnKuecil

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - submission 

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - KO/TKO

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - submission 

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright -  KO/TKO

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - submission 

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - submission 

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - submission 

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - KO/TKO

 

TieBreaker: Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2- 1:11

UserName: cheesecakeytt

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main Card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Decision

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Submission

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Manon Fiorot by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Julian Marquez by Submission

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Bruno Silva by KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by Unanimous Decision

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Lupita Godinez by KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Brandon Davis by Unanimous Decision

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by KO/TKO

Tiebreaker:

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R3-0:00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision

Tiebreaker: R1- 3:33

Stake username: mementomori3

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision

Tiebreaker: R1- 3:33

Username: barbaris

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main Card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Split decision

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by  submission

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by Majority decision

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Majority Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by Unanimous Decision

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision

Tiebreaker: R2- 1:14

Stake username: foet14

Edited by Foet14
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card :

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

 

Prelims :

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision

 

Tiebreaker : R1- 3:10

Username : skyhook007

Link to comment
Share on other sites

                  Main card:

*Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

*Andrei Arlovski by Submission

*Jim Miller by Unanimous decision

*Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

*Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

                      Prelims:

*Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

*Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

*Launa Carolina by KO/TKO

*L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

*Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

*Ariane Carnelossi by Unanimous decision

Tiebreaker: R2- 3:30

               Username :Acm

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main carD

 Norma Dumont - KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski  - KO/TKO

Erick Gonzalez - KO/TKO

Mayra Bueno Silva - KO/TKO

Julian Marquez - UNAnimous Dicision

Prelims:

 Bruno Silva - KO/TKO

Danny Roberts - submission 

 Launa Carolina - KO/TKO

 L'udovit Klein - KO/TKO

Brandon Davis - KO/TKO

 Ariane Carnelossi - KO/TKO

 

TieBreaker: Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R3- 2:00

UserName:BAB05

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card :

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

 

Prelims :

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision

 

Tiebreaker : R1- 3:15

Username :Vampire

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

 

Prelims :

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Brandon Davis  by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Istela Nunes by Split decision

 

TieBreaker: Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2- 2:30

UserName: KevinS1994

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN

Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski by Unanimous Decision

Jim Miller by KO/TKO

Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

 

PRELIMS

Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

L'udovit Klein by KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Ariane Carnelossi by Unanimous Decision

 

Tiebreaker: R2- 2:22

Username: SilentDeath37

Edited by SilentDeath37
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - submission 

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - KO/TKO

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - submission 

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright -  KO/TKO

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - submission 

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - submission 

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - submission 

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - KO/TKO

 

TieBreaker: Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2- 1:11

UserName: maksatka

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd  KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski  KO/TKO

Jim Miller KO/TKO

Manon Fiorot KO/TKO

Julian Marquez KO/TKO

 

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez KO/TKO

Danny Roberts KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez  KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel KO/TKO

Istela Nunes KO/TKO

 

Tiebreaker:

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2-1:22

 

Username : animoniexxx

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Ladd, Aspen By KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski By  Unanimous Decision

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller By Unanimous Decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Manon Fiorot By KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Julian Marquez By KO/TKO

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Bruno Silva By KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev By Unanimous Decision

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina By Unanimnous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - Ludovit Klein By KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel By Unanimous Decision

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Istela Nunes By Unanimous Decision

Tiebreaker:

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R4- 0.54

Username: kavasupienu

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont            Ladd, Aspen- KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe          Andrei Arlovski - submission 

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez                   Jim Miller- KO/TKO

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva    Manon Fiorot- KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs  Jordan Wright -     Julian Marquez -submission 

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva           Bruno Silva- submission 

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev      Ramazan Emeev- KO/TKO 

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina       Launa Carolina- KO/TKO

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein         L'udovit Klein- KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis      Brandon Davis - KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi      Ariane Carnelossi- KO/TKO

 

TieBreaker: Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe R2- 2:01

UserName: 1MerKieva1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision

Tiebreaker: R3 - 1:21

username : Nonikunyu

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Andrei Arlovski by Submission

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Jim Miller by Split decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright - Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein - L'udovit Klein by Majority decision

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Ariane Carnelossi by Split decision

Tiebreaker: R1- 3:31

Stake username: cooldemos

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN

Norma Dumont by KO/TKO

Andrei Arlovski by Unanimous Decision

Jim Miller by KO/TKO

Mayra Bueno Silva by KO/TKO

Jordan Wright by Unanimous Decision

 

PRELIMS

Andrew Sanchez by Unanimous Decision

Ramazan Emeev by KO/TKO

Launa Carolina by Unanimous Decision

L'udovit Klein by KO/TKO

Danna Batgerel by KO/TKO

Ariane Carnelossi by Unanimous Decision

 

Tiebreaker: R3- 1:23

Username: isidora6

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main card:

Aspen Ladd vs Norma Dumont - Ladd, Aspen Dumont Decision

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - Carlos Felipe KO/TKO

Jim Miller vs Erick Gonzalez - Erick Gonzalez Unanimous Decision

Manon Fiorot vs Mayra Bueno Silva - Manon KO/TKO

Julian Marquez vs Jordan Wright -Julian Marquez KO/TKO

 

 

Prelims:

Andrew Sanchez vs Bruno Silva - Bruno Silva KO/TKO

Danny Roberts vs Ramazan Emeev - Ramazan Unanimous Decision

Lupita Godinez vs Launa Carolina - Lupita Godinez Unanimous Decision

Nate Landwehr vs L'udovit Klein -  L'udovit Klein submission 

Danna Batgerel vs Brandon Davis - Danaa KO/TKO

Istela Nunes vs Ariane Carnelossi - Carnelossi Unanimous Decision

 

Tie Breaker

Andrei Arlovski vs Carlos Felipe - R2 - 1:51

Username: wowa24

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...